Loading Events

Amsterdam Dance Event (ADE), is a massive electronic music festival and conference, that takes over the Dutch capital every October.

Starting in 1996, this year marks ADE’s 25th anniversary. This milestone plus the pent up energy from live music being on hold for the last year no doubt means this will be a year to remember.

On the live music side of things, the festival showcases all genres and sub-genres of electronic music, featuring everything from intimate basement club nights to stadium shows.

The conference side is a similarly wide-ranging affair, with expert panel discussions, lectures, industry events, tech showcases, and more aimed at maintaining the health of all aspects of the scene.

Overall, Amsterdam Dance Event welcomes over 400,000 artists, professionals, and music lovers to the city to partake in over 1,000 events across more than 200 venues.

Amsterdam Dance Event 2023 Pro Pass

Register for the ADE 2023 Pro Pass here
Get the full ADE experience
  • Valid all five days
  • Full access to all conference keynotes, panels and locations
  • Year round access to ADE Pro’s networking platform & database
  • Join dedicated networking events and sessions
  • Access to all official ADE Business Hubs
  • Access to the complete festival program (limited capacity at venues)
  • Access to the Arts & Culture program (limited capacity at venues)
  • Receive the official ADE x G-Star RAW 2022 backpack

Amsterdam Dance Event 2023 Program & Tickets

Program to be announced soon. Check 2022 Program below:

10:00 – Where There Is Light @ Westerkerk – More Info
11:00 – Polifonic Showcase @ Lovelee – More Info
11:00 – ZWART GOUD ADE INSTORES 2022 @ Zwart Goud – More Info
12:00 – Steppin’ Into Tomorrow DAY @ Sissi’s Expo-Resto – More Info
12:00 – GOD IS A DJ Exhibition @ Beurs van Berlage – More Info
12:00 – InDeep’n’Dance Records @ InDeep’n’Dance – More Info
12:00 – Technostate Inc. Showcase @ 50:HERTZ Techno Cafe – More Info
12:00 – ADE Random Vinyl Marathon 2022 | Day 1 @ IJdok 49 – More Info
12:35 – Electronic Dance Music Museum @ Our House – Book Tickets
14:00 – Borisov Hangout @ Borisov – More Info
14:30 – AIMI best practices by CEO Edward Balassanian @ TOBACCO Theater (Bankgeheim) – More Info
14:30 – Track Deconstruction of Beyoncé’s ‘Break My Soul’ @ TOBACCO Theater (Bibliotheek) – Book Tickets
15:00 – Bordello Aperitivo X ADE @ Bordello Aperitivo – More Info
15:00 – The Foundation Culture Camp @ Amsterdam Hip Hop Academy – More Info
16:00 – Goody Music Radio Showcase @ Bar Twenty Two – More Info
16:00 – Allo Floride Showcase @ Chin Chin Club – More Info
16:00 – GOD IS A DJ Expo @ Beurs van Berlage – Book Tickets
16:00 – Dagprogramma DS: Buma Academy x Ableton workshop @ De School – Book Tickets
16:45 – LabelRadar and Toolroom present: A&R Feedback Session @ Brakke Grond (Steegzaal) – More Info
16:45 – PUSH THE TEMPO: CLUBBING AT THE CINEMA @ LAB111 – Book Tickets
17:00 – Within Without II – ADE Opening Concert Live @ Royal Theatre Carré – Book Tickets
17:00 – Yellow House Presents: YH x PICNIC x AEDEN @ Yellow House – Book Tickets
17:00 – 50:HERTZ Presents: Funk ‘n Fresh Amsterdam @ Bar Feijoa – More Info
17:00 – DMT: the Kickoff @ Oosterbar – More Info
18:00 – Hernan Cattaneo presents Sudbeat Showcase @ WesterUnie – Book Tickets
18:00 – Desperados The Cut Club @ The Cut Club – Book Tickets
18:00 – Rush Hour Instore @ Rush Hour – More Info
18:30 – Suzanne Ciani & Metropole Orkest @ Melkweg – Book Tickets
18:30 – Music Moves: House of Talia @ Club Jaco – Free Entrance
19:00 – Suntree Records Label Night ADE 2022 @ Vic’s Bar – More Info
19:00 – Starguardz Disco House with today’s bite @ 50:HERTZ House Café – More Info
19:00 – Pink Panthers Agency @ Waterkant – More Info
19:00 – LabelWorx presents Lady Of The House @ W Amsterdam – More Info
19:00 – UFO Recordz @ Brazilian Roots – More Info
19:00 – Satori & The Band From Space @ Paradiso – Book Tickets
19:00 – Dagprogramma DS: Screening IQMF: Queer Currents by DJ Lynnée Denise @ De School – Book Tickets
19:00 – Toi Toi Musik (live) @ Doka – Book Tickets
19:00 – The Incrowd @ ClubNL – Book Tickets
19:30 – Voices From The Lake + Nadia Struiwigh @ Muziekgebouw aan ‘t IJ – Book Tickets
19:30 – Supply | ADE Edition @ Melkweg- Book Tickets
20:00 – GRAP Presents: Meetsysteem & Victor de Roo @ Waalse Kerk – Book Tickets
20:00 – Fuckup Nights – ADE Editie @ LAB111 – Book Tickets
20:00 – The Karismatik Cirkus @ Recycle Lounge Gallery Club – Book Tickets
20:00 – Tomorrowland presents: Eric Prydz HOLO @ Ziggo Dome – Book Tickets
20:00 – Osàre Label Night @ Het HEM – Book Tickets
20:00 – Within Without II – ADE Opening Concert Live @ Royal Theatre Carré – Book Tickets
20:00 – Musical Improv Spectacular feat. Sunnery James @ Boom Chicago – Book Tickets
20:00 – Music Moves: KortSluiting @ Tapmarin Amsterdam – Free Entrance
20:00 – Verknipt ADE HARD Special – Wednesday @ United Studio’s – SOLD OUT
20:00 – Alan Walker @ AFAS Live – Book Tickets
20:00 – GDE Opening @ TABOO – More Info
20:00 – WAIVE: blue pill / red pill @ Borisov – More Info
20:00 – Epic247 ADE Showcase @ 50:HERTZ The Glass House – More Info
20:15 – Youssou N’Dour & Super Étoile de Dakar @ Concertgebouw – More Info
20:30 – Dagprogramma DS: Concert – Illnoledge (live) @ Concertgebouw – Book Tickets
21:00 – PUNT. presents Truncate Labelnight @ Oosterbar – Book Tickets
21:00 – Steppin’ Into Tomorrow & INI Movement @ Sissi’s Expo-Resto – Book Tickets
21:00 – CLEOPVTRV’S REALM @ Dante – Book Tickets
21:00 – Glitter Dust @ A’DAM&Co – Book Tickets
21:00 – Nxt Museum x ADE x Transmoderna: AiR @ Nxt Museum – Book Tickets
21:15 – PUSH THE TEMPO: CLUBBING AT THE CINEMA – Beats @ LAB111 – Book Tickets
21:30 – Islandman @ Paradiso – Book Tickets
22:00 – Connect @ The Web – More Info
22:00 – The Cage presets Ancestrale @ Blend XL – More Info
22:00 – Lost In Amsterdam @ Bar Twenty Two – More Info
22:00 – Blends: The Tastes of Africa @ Loft Amsterdam –More Info
22:00 – Young Gunz Muzic @ Lil’ Amsterdam Central Station – More Info
22:00 – Creationz Black ADE Showcase 2022 @ 50:HERTZ Techno –More Info
22:00 – Awakenings Opening Night @ Gashouder –Book Tickets
22:00 – Pedro Booking presents its first ADE showcase at Ijland @ IJLAND –Book Tickets
22:00 – HYTE presents Figure @ Warehouse Elementenstraat –Book Tickets
22:00 – KAIJU presents: Toolroom x Kiss @ Oliva – Book Tickets
22:00 – ADE: KAJIU @ Oliva –Book Tickets
22:00 – ROQ ‘N Rolla Music X BDMNR RECORDS @ Panama – Book Tickets
22:00 – Moksi & Friends @ Desmet Studio’s – Book Tickets
22:00 – Galactic Funk x Pinkman @ OT301 –Book Tickets
22:00 – CESQEAUX presents EAUXMYGOD @ Club NYX – Book Tickets
22:00 – TN1! – By JOY @ Club Atelier – Book Tickets
22:00 – RetroVision presents More Bass More Good Party @ NOVA – Book Tickets
22:00 – Techno Without Borders @ Club Up – Book Tickets
22:00 – Mesto & Friends @ Chicago Social Club – Book Tickets
22:00 – Bizzey in de Club @ Het Sieraad – Book Tickets
22:00 – King Topher presents Bring The Kingdom Label Night @ Maïa – Book Tickets
22:00 – Opening Night The Jungle @ Club YOLO – Book Tickets
22:00 – Dirty Workz – 15 Years @ AIR –Book Tickets
22:30 – Within Without II – ADE Opening Concert Live @ Royal Theatre Carré – Book Tickets
23:00 – Dark Disco ADE SPECIAL @ John Doe – More Info
23:00 – Enzo Siragusa presents E:DIMENSION @ Shelter Amsterdam – More Info
23:00 – Afrojack Presents Wall Recordings @ Escape Club – More Info
23:00 – Oliver Heldens @ Melkweg – Book Tickets
23:00 – Heist Recordings @ Radio Radio – Book Tickets
23:00 – The Fresh Agency Showcase & Friends @ Jimmy Woo – Book Tickets
23:00 – Kromanti ADE @ RADION – Book Tickets
23:00 – Disco Dolly ADE – Bold Invites @ Disco Dolly – Book Tickets
23:00 – Family Affair: Amsterdams “gezelligste” talents @ Kopstootbar – More Info
23:00 – Polifonic Showcase ADE @ Lovelee – Book Tickets
23:00 – Coldharbour Recordings Night @ Melkweg – Book Tickets
23:00 – Morning After Agency & Meanwhile Recordings @ ClubNL –Book Tickets
23:00 – Spinnin’ Sessions @ Q-Factory – Book Tickets
23:00 – The Magician & Friends @ Bar Italia – Book Tickets
23:00 – Jay Hardway & Friends @ The Chupitos Club – Book Tickets
23:00 – BISOU @ SUPPER – Book Tickets
23:00 – MIMI | ADE Special | Wednesday @ Chin Chin Club –Book Tickets
23:30 – Diplo presents Higher Ground @ Paradiso –More Info

04:00 – ADE Random Vinyl Marathon 2022 | Day 2 @ IJdok 49 – More Info
04:00 – .KRATE Afterparty Showcase @ 50:HERTZ Techno Cafe – More Info
10:00 – Where There Is Light @ Westerkerk – More Info
10:00 – Takeover by Teenage Engineering @ Lynk & Co – Book Tickets
11:00 – French Media Room by Clubbing TV @ Clubbing TV – More Info
11:45 – KiNK workshop Roland @ TOBACCO Theater – Book Tickets
12:00 – InDeep’n’Dance Records @ InDeep’n’Dance – More Info
12:00 – Libertas x Deep Tales x Grey Bar Hotel @ 50:HERTZ Techno Cafe – More Info
12:00 – The Vinyl Countdown Record Fair & Label Market @ Sissi’s Expo-Resto – More Info
12:00 – GOD IS A DJ Exhibition @ Beurs van Berlage – Book Tickets
12:00 – ADE Showcase – Libertas x Deep Tales x Grey Bar Hotel @ 50:HERTZ Techno Cafe – More Info
12:00 – Vessbroz presents Tikkieland (Day 1) @ Lil’ Amsterdam Central Station – More Info
12:00 – Clean The Beat: Amsterdam (ADE) @ Bar Kantoor – Book Tickets
12:35 – Our House – Electronic Dance Music Museum @ TOBACCO Theater – Book Tickets
13:00 – Mark to the Music – a mindful art experience (1/2) @ Museum van de Geest – Book Tickets
13:15 – Embracing randomness in Ableton Live @ Our House – Book Tickets
14:00 – Shelter by day @ Shelter Amsterdam – Book Tickets
14:00 – Shelter at The Loft @ Loft Amsterdam – Book Tickets
14:00 – Underground Kollektiv Present Mark Broom and Robert Babicz @ Oosterbar – Book Tickets
14:30 – Native Instruments: Traktor Pro Hybrid Dj Set @ TOBACCO Theater – Book Tickets
15:00 – Mark to the Music – a mindful art experience (2/2) @ Museum van de Geest – Book Tickets
15:00 – Thuishaven ADE Thursday w/ Chris Stussy & Friends @ Thuishaven – Book Tickets
15:00 – Midnight Riot ADE Special @ Vic’s Bar – More Info
15:00 – Head Studios X Meritocracy Records @ Bar Twenty Two – More Info
15:00 – The Foundation Culture Camp @ Amsterdam Hip Hop Academy – More Info
15:00 – Bordello Aperitivo X ADE @ Bordello Aperitivo – More Info
15:45 – Eelke Kleijn – Producing and mixing with UAD Plug-Ins @ TOBACCO Theater – Book Tickets
16:00 – Purple Tea Records x NØID ADE Showcase @ 50:HERTZ House Café – Book Tickets
16:00 – NDC Events presents an Exclusive ADE Showcase – BLOCK & CROWN @ 50:HERTZ The Glass House – Book Tickets
16:00 – Nameless Records Showcase @ Bar Italia – More Info
16:00 – Amsterdam Club Culture – from RoXY to Garage Noord @ Amsterdam Museum – Book Tickets
16:00 – ADE X Grachtenfestival @ THE OTHER SIDE – Book Tickets
16:00 – ZWART GOUD ADE INSTORES 2022 @ Zwart Goud – More Info
16:15 – PUSH THE TEMPO: CLUBBING AT THE CINEMA – Victoria @ LAB111 – Book Tickets
16:30 – Sounds of Khemit – Meet & Greet @ The House of Klassified – More Info
17:00 – Like This x The Lizard @ Maïa – More Info
17:00 – Rose Flower label by NDSM Music @ The Cave Studios – More Info
17:00 – Lovelee ADE Special | DJ Mag Livestream @ Lovelee – Book Tickets
17:00 – Seladoria ADE @ Boom Chicago – Book Tickets
17:00 – #PlasticFreeParty Compilation Release @ W Amsterdam – Book Tickets
17:00 – Canal Cruise The Sounds Of Blackness @ Starboard Boats – Book Tickets
17:00 – Yellow House Presents: 10 Years Pressure Traxx @ Yellow House – More Info
17:00 – We Are E Showcase @ Bar Feijoa – More Info
17:00 – We Are E Showcase @ Bar Feijoa – More Info
18:00 – Rush Hour Instore @ Rush Hour – More Info
18:00 – ZWART GOUD ADE INSTORES 2022 @ Zwart Goud – More Info
18:00 – DGTL Presents: Worakls Orchestra @ NDSM Warehouse – Book Tickets
18:00 – Circus Ibiza @ ClubNL – Book Tickets
18:30 – IMANU presents UNFOLD @ Melkweg – Book Tickets
19:00 – Kraak & Smaak (Live) @ Melkweg – Book Tickets
19:00 – Polychrome Audio x RPU in /K @ Studio/K – Book Tickets
19:00 – Henrik Schwarz & Bugge Wesseltoft @ Paradiso – Book Tickets
19:00 – Monstercat Silk Showcase @ Melkweg – Book Tickets
19:00 – Do You Own the Dançefloor? + Talk @ Melkweg Cinema – Book Tickets
19:00 – Movienight @ Waterkant – More Info
19:00 – The Bas[s]ment presents: Valerio Sinatra invites @ The Bas[s]ment – More Info
19:00 – Armada Electronic Elements showcase @ W Amsterdam – More Info
19:00 – El Sueño @ Vic’s Bar – More Info
19:00 – ‘Last Night A DJ Saved My Life’ with authors Bill Brewster & Frank Broughton @ The Forbidden Garden – More Info
19:00 – Waterkant X COMFORT @ Waterkant – More Info
19:30 – Jackies presents Louie Vega ADE Special @ Supperclub Cruise – Book Tickets
19:30 – Bru-C & Nia Archives @ Parallel – Book Tickets
19:30 – MAURINO x KUENTA x DJ Mickster x CATA.PIRATA x FLYING PARK @ Bitterzoet – Book Tickets
20:00 – Feed presents Mandana, Diego Santos and Nico @ Feed Amsterdam – More Info
20:00 – House My Disco @ TABOO Kerk – More Info
20:00 – Holy Other @ Waalse Kerk – Book Tickets
20:00 – Musical Improv Spectacular @ Boom Chicago – Book Tickets
20:00 – PRSPCT @ ADE – Day 1 @ OT301 – Book Tickets
20:00 – Live A/V Mixtape Release: LYZZA – MOSQUITO @ ISOamsterdam – Book Tickets
20:00 – Tomorrowland presents: Eric Prydz HOLO @ Ziggo Dome – More Info
20:00 – Verknipt ADE HARD Special – Thursday – @ United Studio’s – SOLD OUT
20:00 – Latin House Mafia by Holy Pig Records @ Desmet Studio’s – More Info
20:00 – George FitzGerald @ Paradiso – Book Tickets
20:15 – Nils Frahm @ Concertgebouw – Book Tickets
20:30 – Jameszoo’s Blind Group with Special Guest @ Bimhuis – Book Tickets
20:30 – Bits & Pieces @ Splendor – Book Tickets
21:00 – Funky Kong @ A’DAM&Co. – Book Tickets
21:00 – Nxt Museum x ADE x Transmoderna: AiR @ Nxt Museum – Book Tickets
21:00 – FLEUR @ De Koepelkerk – Book Tickets
21:00 – Brazilian STORM @ Brazilian Roots – More Info
21:00 – Hier Is Johnny presents The Private Party @ Dante – More Info
21:00 – Live A/V Mixtape Release: LYZZA – MOSQUITO @ ISOamsterdam – Book Tickets
21:00 – Deepgrooves Vinyl Pressing pres. Joe Claussell & Friends @ Sissi’s Expo-Resto – Book Tickets
21:00 – Plethora Muzik presents @ Recycle Lounge Gallery Club – Book Tickets
21:15 – PUSH THE TEMPO: CLUBBING AT THE CINEMA – 120 Battements Par Minute @ LAB111 – Book Tickets
22:00 – Extrema presents: Keinemusik @ Het Sieraad – Book Tickets
22:00 – LOUDER X WAH @ Panama – Book Tickets
22:00 – Big Top Amsterdam presents The Circus hosted by Bakermat @ Chin Chin Club – Book Tickets
22:00 – CloZee @ Paradiso – Book Tickets
22:00 – Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano pres. SONO Music Labelnight @ AIR – Book Tickets
22:00 – DASTIC & friends @ Club Mystique – Book Tickets
22:00 – The Cuckoo’s Nest (B2B Special) @ Hotel Arena – Book Tickets
22:00 – United Identities @ Doka – Book Tickets
22:00 – Worried About Henry x Audiology presents Hybrid Minds @ Panama – Book Tickets
22:00 – Housetribe @ PRIK – More Info
22:00 – Ransom Note & Friends @ Borisov – Book Tickets
22:00 – Beatside x Peoples Agency x Bad Habits @ Chicago Social Club – Book Tickets
22:00 – Tedd Patterson and Friends @ Club YOLO – More Info
22:00 – Maceo Plex & Friends x Loveland – @ Warehouse Houthavens – Book Tickets
22:00 – Hardstyle by Roughstate – @ Lil’ Amsterdam Central Station – Book Tickets
22:00 – Colorize presents Colorscapes Amsterdam – @ Nova – More Info
22:00 – White Line – @ The Web – More Info
22:00 – Nameless Records – ADE Special – @ Bar Italia – More Info
22:00 – Maarten Spoor Invites – @ 50:HERTZ Techno Cafe – More Info
22:00 – Black Codes | Orange Recordings | Airborne Black – @ 50:HERTZ The Glass House – More Info
22:00 – Amsterdam Techno Sessions X Materia – ADE Club Night – @ John Doe – More Info
22:00 – Intercell x 999999999 Invites – @ H7 Warehouse – Book Tickets
22:00 – NYX OP DONDERDAG – @ Club NYX – Book Tickets
22:00 – Happy Camper & Moments – @ THE OTHER SIDE – Book Tickets
22:00 – Audio Obscura x Gou Talk w/ Peggy Gou – @ RAW Factory – Book Tickets
22:00 – Awakenings | Adam Beyer Presents Drumcode – @ Gashouder – Book Tickets
22:00 – Pleinvrees ADE: Âme live, Colyn and more – @ WesterUnie – Book Tickets
22:00 – Out of Office – GUZ & Friends – @ Maïa – Book Tickets
22:00 – Milk & Sugar House Nation – @ Bar Twenty Two – More Info
22:00 – We are BRAVO ADE Showcase 2022 – @ 50:HERTZ House Café – More Info
22:00 – The Sounds Of Blackness – @ Club YOLO – Book Tickets
22:00 – Constant Groove w/ keepitgoing., Repere, Locked-In – @ Club Atelier – Book Tickets
23:00 – Disco Dolly ADE – All Star Line-Up @ Disco Dolly – Book Tickets
23:00 – Nous’klaer @ Radio Radio – Book Tickets
23:00 – Stewww – ADE | Amapiano Special @ Lovelee – Book Tickets
23:00 – Fourmidable @ Supperclub – Book Tickets
23:00 – AURA @ RADION – Book Tickets
23:00 – SW & Honey Dijon present Back 2 Black @ De Kromhouthal – Book Tickets
23:00 – Monstercat Showcase @ Melkweg – Book Tickets
23:00 – DGTL ADE x UPPERGROUND: ARTBAT, WhoMadeWho and more @ NDSM Warehouse – Book Tickets
23:00 – Brennan Heart presents It’s All About The Music @ Q-Factory – Book Tickets
23:00 – DGTL ADE x UPPERGROUND: ARTBAT and more @ NDSM Warehouse – Book Tickets
23:00 – A Night With Bitbird @ Melkweg – Book Tickets
23:00 – Chamos & Friends ADE Special @ Pacific Amsterdam – Book Tickets
23:00 – Defected ADE @ IJLAND – Book Tickets
23:00 – BAMBU x ADE @ Oliva – Book Tickets
23:00 – THE STREETS X ADE special X Diztortion @ Jimmy Woo – Book Tickets
23:00 – Come2gether Amsterdam @ Blend XL – More Info
23:00 – Past Forward x Kion x The Wire @ Kopstootbar – More Info
23:00 – Nicky Romero Presents: 10 Years Of Protocol @ Escape Club – More Info
23:00 – Marc Benjamin & Friends @ The Chupitos Club – More Info
23:00 – Secret Dancers @ Club Up – Book Tickets
23:00 – Barong Family presents €URO TRA$H @ Bitterzoet – More Info
23:30 – The North Quarter Label Night @ Melkweg – Book Tickets
23:30 – Anjunadeep @ Paradiso – Book Tickets
23:59 – VNTM curates @ Loft Amsterdam – More Info
23:59 – HE.SHE.THEY. @ Shelter Amsterdam – Book Tickets
23:59 – Modus @ Parallel – Book Tickets
23:59 – Vault Sessions @ BRET – Book Tickets

04:00 – ARE WE STILL FRIENDS? ADE Afterparty Showcase @ 50:HERTZ Techno Cafe – More Info
04:00 – Friday Morning Afterparty: Swell of Love @ ClubNL – Book Tickets
07:00 – HE.SHE.THEY @ Loft Amsterdam – Book Tickets
09:30 – Repere x Kafenion Micro Coffee Sessions @ Kafenion – More Info
10:00 – Where There Is Light @ Westerkerk – More Info
11:00 – ADE Golf Tournament @ The International – Book Tickets
11:00 – French Media Room by Clubbing TV @ Clubbing TV x Spaces Vijzelstraat – More Info
11:30 – MADAM x THE OTHER SIDE @ Madam Store – Book Tickets
12:00 – Into the Woods ADE Festival @ NDSM – Book Tickets
12:00 – CrossTown ADE Weekender @ The Unbound – More Info
12:00 – InDeep’n’Dance Records @ InDeep’n’Dance – More Info
12:00 – GOD IS A DJ Exhibition @ Beurs van Berlage – Book Tickets
12:00 – Native Instruments: KOMPLETE Bundle with Boris Metzger @ TOBACCO Theater – Book Tickets
12:00 – TurnItUp Muzik @ Lil’ Amsterdam Central Station – More Info
12:00 – Sweet Harmony: OUT OF THE UNDERGROUND @ Het HEM – Book Tickets
12:00 – Living Room Sessions ft. Joris Voorn & Johana Kroft @ De L’Europe Hotel – More Info
12:00 – Picnic ADE @ IJLAND – More Info
12:00 – Danspark – Clubbing For Everyone @ Stichting de Meevaart – More Info
12:00 – BAI and Eventimusica present Beenoise @ 50:HERTZ Techno Cafe – More Info
12:35 – Our House – Electronic Dance Music Museum @ Our House – Book Tickets
13:00 – Profundo Collective X Retur ADE @ THE OTHER SIDE – Book Tickets
13:00 – Hernan Cattaneo b2b Nick Warren – All day long @ WesterUnie – Book Tickets
14:00 – Frequency by Archie Hamilton @ Shelter Amsterdam – More Info
14:00 – No Art – ADE Weekender – Friday @ Hollandsche manege – Book Tickets
14:00 – Complex X Heesterveld CC @ Heesterveld CC – Book Tickets
14:30 – Reflections presents: A live music and meditation experience with Jessie Marcella & Kat Pither @ Delight Yoga – Book Tickets
15:00 – Bordello Aperitivo X ADE @ Bordello Aperitivo – More Info
15:00 – iCulture 10 Year Anniversary @ Vic’s Bar – More Info
15:00 – The Foundation Culture Camp @ Amsterdam Hip Hop Academy – More Info
15:00 – Thuishaven ADE Friday w/ Life and Death @ Thuishaven – Book Tickets
15:00 – Verknipt ADE Techno Special @ World Fashion Centre – Book Tickets
15:45 – Reflections presents: A live music and meditation experience with Jessie Marcella & Kat Pither @ Delight Yoga – Book Tickets
16:00 – Yoyaku x Repeers @ Club Atelier – Book Tickets
16:00 – Stereophonic ADE Showcase @ Bar Twenty Two – More Info
16:00 – House of Hope – The street shows the way @ Dominicus Kerk – Book Tickets
16:00 – LeMaia x Partisan x Night Moves @ Loft Amsterdam – Book Tickets
16:00 – Toka Musik Showcase @ 50:HERTZ House Café – More Info
16:00 – Ankleideraum ADE Special @ 50:HERTZ The Glass House – More Info
16:00 – Kaap invites: Dimitri & Isis @ Kaap Amsterdam – Book Tickets
16:00 – PUSH THE TEMPO: CLUBBING AT THE CINEMA – 120 Battements Par Minute @ LAB111 – Book Tickets
16:30 – Solomun x Loveland @ Warehouse Houthavens – Book Tickets
17:00 – Sissi’s X La Wild @ Sissi’s Expo-Resto – More Info
17:00 – Yellow House Presents: YH x Meanwhile x VBX @ Yellow House – More Info
17:00 – UNIVERSAL TONGUE by Anouk Kruithof @ Melkweg – More Info
17:00 – Music Moves: Embrace the Culture @ AZC Osdorp – Free Entrance
17:00 – Riotville @ Bar Italia – More Info
17:00 – Canal Cruise Leisure Music @ Starboard Boats – Book Tickets
17:00 – When We Dip showcase @ Bar Feijoa – More Info
17:00 – Astral x Melodic Room ADE Showcase @ ClubNL – Book Tickets
18:00 – DGTL Presents: Ben Böhmer [live] @ NDSM Warehouse – More Info
18:00 – Feed Residents @ Feed Amsterdam – More Info
18:00 – The Bas[s]ment invites @ The Bas[s]ment – More Info
18:00 – Rush Hour Instores @ Rush Hour – More Info
18:00 – The Cave Studios Present: ShowCave – Gate Festival @ The Cave Studios – More Info
18:00 – ZWART GOUD ADE INSTORES 2022 @ Zwart Goud – More Info
18:00 – Vitalic Live / Joost van Bellen / Baby’s Berserk @ Melkweg – Book Tickets
18:00 – LOCH INN @ Doka – Book Tickets
18:00 – Secret Project presents Fckng Serious Showcase @ Hembrugterrein – Book Tickets
18:30 – HIIT IT DJ @ David Lloyd Amsterdam – More Info
19:00 – Women Of House Presents Shakers @ PRIK – More Info
19:00 – BEATPORT presents Nervous Records @ W Amsterdam – More Info
19:00 – Luminosity presents This Is Trance! @ Panama – Book Tickets
19:30 – Pongo @ Parallel – Book Tickets
19:30 – Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs @ Melkweg – Book Tickets
19:30 – PUSH THE TEMPO: CLUBBING AT THE CINEMA – Trainspotting (1996) @ LAB111 – Book Tickets
19:30 – LEGS, BUMS & DJ @ David Lloyd Amsterdam – More Info
20:00 – Bluewerks: Hosted by Sebastian Kamae @ Waalse Kerk – Book Tickets
20:00 – MANICURISM @ MACA – Book Tickets
20:00 – Festimi @ Levenslang Amsterdam – SOLD OUT
20:00 – Re:master Dance Opera @ Tempel – More Info
20:00 – 20Rimboe Riddim @ Waterkant – More Info
20:30 – If You Could See Me Now @ Het HEM – Book Tickets
21:00 – Audio Obscura ADE with Dax J and more @ RAW Factory – Book Tickets
21:00 – FACE AMSTERDAM PRESENTS: UK­ GARAGE @ Sexyland World – Book Tickets
21:00 – PRSPCT at ADE – Day 2 @ OT301 – Book Tickets
21:00 – ClubKultur Berlin: Beyond Sound (2022) @ Melkweg (Cinema) – Book Tickets
21:00 – Klassified @ Het West Indish Huis – Book Tickets
21:00 – Liquid Ritual x DEKTORA @ Desmet Studio’s – Book Tickets
21:00 – Zwarte Liefde @ A’DAM&Co. – Book Tickets
21:00 – Yellow House Presents: YH x Meanwhile @ Yellow House – Book Tickets
21:00 – Nxt Museum x ADE x Transmoderna: AiR @ Dante – Book Tickets
21:00 – House For All : ADE Edition @ Nxt Museum – More Info
21:15 – PUSH THE TEMPO: CLUBBING AT THE CINEMA – Victoria @ LAB111 – Book Tickets
21:30 – Re:master Dance Opera @ Tempel – More Info
22:00 – Awakenings | Richie Hawtin | From Our Minds @ Gashouder – Book Tickets
22:00 – STMPD RCRDS Label Night @ AIR – Book Tickets
22:00 – Mike Williams Presents Storylines | From Our Minds @ Hotel Arena – Book Tickets
22:00 – 24 Hour Holler Black Radio @ Cinetol – Book Tickets
22:00 – Ratherlost @ Lofi – Book Tickets
22:00 – Third Party presents Release @ Nova – Book Tickets
22:00 – Lovegroove @ De Koepelker – Book Tickets
22:00 – Dijkbreuk @ Recycle Lounge Gallery Club – Book Tickets
22:00 – Likeminded returns 2 ADE @ Canvas – Book Tickets
22:00 – Rhythm Section x ADE @ Doka – Book Tickets
22:00 – PONG X Disco Danny Extravangaza @ Pong – Book Tickets
22:00 – VATO GONZALEZ presents DIRTY HOUSE @ Club NYX – Book Tickets
22:00 – Wolvenroedel Presents: ADE @ IJver – More Info
22:00 – Undrgrnd x Beatfreak Records @ John Doe – More Info
22:00 – Killing Time x Somewhere @ THE OTHER SIDE – More Info
22:00 – Origami Management x Langhewood @ 50:HERTZ The Glass House – More Info
22:00 – Nova Collective ADE Showcase @ 50:HERTZ Techno Cafe – More Info
22:00 – NDC Events presents Some Kinda Disco @ 50:HERTZ House Café – More Info
22:00 – Goody Music & HouseStars @ TABOO – More Info
22:00 – PAPER by Melt @ Borisov – More Info
22:00 – Instant Groove Records @ Bar Twenty Two – More Info
22:00 – Municipal Label Night @ Club Prime – More Info
22:00 – Paradise x Loveland @ Warehouse Houthavens – Book Tickets
22:00 – 909 x Loveland @ Mediahaven – Book Tickets
22:00 – Koma Network Rave ‘Ons kent ons’ @ Sexyland World – Book Tickets
22:00 – Beuken XL – Friday @ Lil’ Amsterdam Central Station – Book Tickets
22:00 – Mate LTD & OCO Showcase @ Blend XL – More Info
22:00 – PIV X ADE Day 2 @ Madam – More Info
22:00 – The Masquerade by Claptone @ AFAS Live – Book Tickets
22:00 – Pleinvrees ADE: Tinlicker, Joachim and more @ WesterUnie – Book Tickets
22:00 – Lee Ann Roberts Presents NowNow @ Helling 7 – Book Tickets
22:00 – Not So Unknown X Authentica @ Oosterbar – Book Tickets
22:00 – Intercell x Rebekah Invites @ H7 Warehouse – Book Tickets
22:00 – TUTU ADE Special @ Club YOLO – Book Tickets
22:00 – Awakenings | Charlotte de Witte Presents KNTXT @ Club YOLO – Book Tickets
23:00 – Movement x Just Movement @ ClubNL – Book Tickets
23:00 – That Garage Sound – It’s a London Thing @ Kopstootbar – More Info
23:00 – Lucas & Steve and Friends @ Q-Factory – Book Tickets
23:00 – Burak Yeter & Friends @ Club Mystique – Book Tickets
23:00 – That Garage Sound – It’s a London Thing @ Kopstootbar – More Info
23:00 – Fedde Le Grand presents Darklight Sessions @ Escape Club – More Info
23:00 – AMPFEMININE X ADE @ Melkweg – Book Tickets
23:00 – Vunzige Deuntjes ADE Special | AMAZE @ AMAZE – Book Tickets
23:00 – Ploy, Re:ni, Darwin, DJ Leoni, Special Guest @ Radio Radio – Book Tickets
23:00 – Femmazing ADE @ SUPPER cruise – Book Tickets
23:00 – Always Bright presents No More Hangovers @ The Chupitos Club – Book Tickets
23:00 – Friday Freshness invites @ Chin Chin Club – Book Tickets
23:00 – Mayhem x Michael Mendoza @ Supperclub – Book Tickets
23:00 – Room Service International & Roche Musique present HOUSEKEEPING @ Pacific Amsterdam – Book Tickets
23:00 – Partysquad & Friends @ Jimmy Woo – Book Tickets
23:00 – Rewind x ADE @ Oliva – Book Tickets
23:00 – Glitterbox ADE @ IJLAND – Book Tickets
23:00 – Trap Nation x Actuation x Tribal Trap Present: TRAPHAUS @ Club Up – Book Tickets
23:00 – W I F E Y – Amsterdam Feest Event | Hosted by: FeestDJRuud @ Disco Dolly – Book Tickets
23:00 – Markus Schulz Open To Close @ Melkweg – Book Tickets
23:00 – komm schon Alter – ADE x Watergate 20 Years @ Het Sieraad – Book Tickets
23:00 – TUTU @ Club YOLO – More Info
23:00 – That Garage Sound – It’s a London Thing XXV @ Kopstootbar – More Info
23:00 – SW presents Camelphat @ De Kromhouthal – Book Tickets
23:00 – Tribes @ Paradiso – Book Tickets
23:00 – Dave Clarke Presents @ Melkweg – Book Tickets
23:00 – Lucas & Steve and Friends @ Q-Factory – More Info
23:00 – THE CRAVE x HÖR – ADE @ RADION – Book Tickets
23:00 – Todd Terry with Many More friends @ Lovelee – Book Tickets
23:00 – DGTL ADE: Floating Points and more @ NDSM Warehouse – Book Tickets
23:00 – White Line Part II @ The Web – More Info
23:00 – PLLEK NIGHTCLUBBING SPECIAL @ Pllek – Book Tickets
23:30 – Bordello A Parigi @ Noorderlicht – Book Tickets
23:30 – Slapfunk @ Shelter Amsterdam – More Info
23:59 – TranceParty:100%Dost! @ Parallel – Book Tickets
23:59 – Slapfunk @ Shelter Amsterdam – Book Tickets
23:59 – Qlub ADE @ BRET – Book Tickets
00:00 – Lesbique @ The Web – Book Tickets
00:00 – ADE Random Vinyl Marathon 2022 | Day 3 @ IJdok 49 – More Info
04:00 – ZM Collective X Dieze Records Afterparty @ 50:HERTZ Techno Cafe – More Info
04:00 – Claw Records In Amsterdam 2022 @ Big Room House – More Info
07:00 – Slapfunk @ Loft Amsterdam – More Info
08:00 – VBX x Bret @ BRET – Book Tickets
09:00 – Downtown Tulum presents: Deeperfect ADE @ Panama – Book Tickets
09:30 – Repere x Kafenion Micro Coffee Sessions @ BRET – More Info
10:00 – Where There Is Light @ Westerkerk – More Info
10:00 – Breakfast Club ADE Saturday @ Hemkade 4 – Book Tickets
11:00 – Mystic Garden Festival 2022 @ Havenpark – Book Tickets
11:00 – Dockyard Festival 2022 @ Havenpark – Book Tickets
11:30 – Untitled Group Day Party @ Lovelee – Book Tickets
12:00 – Kaap Invites: Soulful Techno & Click Records @ Kaap Amsterdam – Book Tickets
12:00 – GOD IS A DJ Expo @ Beurs van Berlage – Book Tickets
12:00 – Awakenings | Joris Voorn Presents Spectrum (By Day) @ Gashouder – Book Tickets
12:00 – Into the Woods ADE Festival @ NDSM – Book Tickets
12:00 – Vessbroz presents Tikkieland (Day 2) @ Lil’ Amsterdam Central Station – More Info
12:00 – Untitled Group Day Party @ Loveleee – More Info
12:00 – FFM x Raveank x Kite x Melodic Room Showcase @ 50:HERTZ Techno Cafe – More Info
12:00 – DGTL ADE: We Still Believe @ NDSM Warehouse – SOLD OUT
12:00 – Sweet Harmony: OUT OF THE UNDERGROUND @ Het HEM – Book Tickets
12:00 – Parrhesia x Rawmantiqu @ Shelter Amsterdam – More Info
12:00 – Living Room Sessions ft. Joris Voorn & Johana Kroft @ De L’Europe Hotel – More Info
12:00 – InDeep’n’Dance Records – Record Store meet & greet @ InDeep’n’Danc – More Info
12:00 – Secret Project Festival @ Hembrugterrein – Book Tickets
12:00 – DJ Bone’s Homeless Homies ADE 2022 @ RADION – Book Tickets
12:00 – Laut & Luise & Feines Tier x Kamai Music x The Other Side @ THE OTHER SIDE – Book Tickets
12:00 – CrossTown ADE presents Generic Music Showcase and more @ The Unbound – Book Tickets
12:00 – Intercell x 999999999 Invites [By Day] @ H7 Warehouse – Book Tickets
12:30 – iZotope: NEUTRON 4, OZONE 10 & RX10 with Cory Goldsmithm @ Brakke Grond – Book Tickets
12:30 – Music Moves: Soultrain @ Music Moves: Soultrain – Book Tickets
12:35 – Our House – Electronic Dance Music Museum @ Our House – Book Tickets
13:00 – SW presents Folamour @ De Kromhouthal – Book Tickets
13:00 – Elrow ADE @ Riekerhaven – Book Tickets
13:00 – Verknipt ADE House Special @ World Fashion Centre – Book Tickets
13:00 – SW presents Folamour @ De Kromhouthal – Book Tickets
13:00 – Sasha b2b Patrice Bäumel @ Het Sieraad – Book Tickets
13:00 – De Missie Community ADE special @ Gast Art! – More Info
13:00 – Thuishaven ADE Saturday | Day & Night @ Thuishaven – Book Tickets
13:30 – VARTA x ADE @ Opstaplocatie – More Info
14:00 – Awakenings | Carl Cox Invites Reinier Zonneveld & More @ Ziggo Dome – Book Tickets
14:00 – The Gardens Of Babylon presents: The Seekers of Light @ WesterUnie – Book Tickets
14:00 – No Art – ADE Weekender – Saturday @ Hollandsche manege – Book Tickets
14:00 – Rush Hour x Rainbow Disco Club @ Lofi – Book Tickets
14:00 – Timetosser: Reshaping Live Performance @ Brakke Grond – Book Tickets
15:00 – DOGMA X NOUS´KLAER @ Borisov – More Info
15:00 – Bordello Aperitivo X ADE @ Bordello Aperitivo – More Info
15:00 – ZWART GOUD ADE INSTORES 2022 @ Zwart Goud – Book Tickets
15:00 – The Foundation Culture Camp @ Amsterdam Hip Hop Academy – More Info
15:00 – Taste The Music @ Vic’s Bar – More Info
16:00 – Speedy J presents STOOR Live @ Paradiso – Book Tickets
16:00 – Happy Feelings by Day @ IJLAND – Book Tickets
16:00 – HoTL Records X Los Calvitos Presents: HoTL Amsterdam @ 50:HERTZ House Café – More Info
16:00 – MOVE by day @ 50:HERTZ The Glass House – More Info
17:00 – Canal Cruise Women Of House @ Starboard Boats – Book Tickets
16:30 – HSPRTY presents: Hot SZN ADE Edition @ Cut Throat Amsterdam – Book Tickets
17:00 – YH#038 Resident Night x Octoman & Butterboy @ Yellow House – Book Tickets
17:00 – Sentinel Island Disco X Sissi’s @ Sissi’s Expo-Resto – More Info
17:00 – Dry Collective Showcase @ Bar Feijoa – More Info
18:00 – Rush Hour Instore @ Rush Hour – More Info
18:00 – The Bas[s]ment hosting Ipenema Records @ The Bas[s]ment – More Info
18:00 – P*rn and Picknick by CHEEX – The ADE edition @ TPIPPIS – More Info
18:00 – The Cave Studios Present: ShowCave – Ibiza Spinners by Donaes @ The Cave Studios – More Info
18:00 – ZWART GOUD ADE INSTORES 2022 @ Zwart Goud – More Info
18:00 – CUE & Embi Music Showcase presented by Ibiza Global Radio @ ClubNL – Book Tickets
18:00 – ADE… IsBurning @ Club Atelier – Book Tickets
18:00 – Paul van Dyk @ Melkweg – Book Tickets
19:00 – Secret Artists in Residence @ Melkweg – Book Tickets
19:00 – DVINE SOUNDS Label Showcase @ W Amsterdam – Book Tickets
19:00 – GoldFish @ Melkweg – Book Tickets
19:00 – Sam Blans x Boatchella ADE Special @ SUPPER cruise – Book Tickets
19:00 – MiLatina @ PRIK – More Info
19:00 – DancersHip @ Vic’s Bar – More Info
20:00 – Amsterdam Techno Sessions X Techno Kingdom – ADE Special @ John Doe – More Info
20:00 – Kion X YereYere @ Waterkant – More Info
20:00 – MiLatina @ PRIK – More Info
20:00 – 24classics presents: 3VIOLAS x Vincent Rang @ Zuiderkerk – Book Tickets
20:00 – Legowelt: Ambient Trip Commander (2022) – Live Score @ Melkweg (Cinema) – Book Tickets
20:00 – A’DAM Invites @ A’DAM&Co. – Book Tickets
20:00 – PROMISED LAND @ Sexyland World – Book Tickets
20:00 – Musical Improv Spectacular feat. Sebastiaan Hooft @ Boom Chicago – Book Tickets
20:30 – Gyedu-Blay Ambolley & his Sekondi band @ Tolhuistuin – Book Tickets
20:30 – AMF @ Johan Cruijff ArenA – SOLD OUT
20:30 – If You Could See Me Now @ Het HEM – Book Tickets
21:00 – Audio Obscura x Adriatique ADE with Âme and more @ RAW Factory – Book Tickets
21:00 – Future House Music ADE Special 2022 @ Boom Chicago – Book Tickets
21:00 – Baskèts & Dam Swindle present @ De Koepelkerk – Book Tickets
21:00 – Modern Dialogue @ Feed Amsterdam – More Info
21:00 – Flora Palace Reunion : ADE Special @ Dante – More Info
21:00 – Luminosity presents INFINITY @ Panama – Book Tickets
21:00 – Mainframe @ TABOO – More Info
21:15 – PUSH THE TEMPO: CLUBBING AT THE CINEMA – Climax @ LAB111 – Book Tickets
21:30 – PUSH THE TEMPO: CLUBBING AT THE CINEMA – Trainspotting (1996) @ LAB111 – Book Tickets
22:00 – Circoloco x Loveland | Day 1 @ Mediahaven – Book Tickets
22:00 – Picnic Records ADE @ Doka – Book Tickets
22:00 – Mea Culpa x ADE @ Madam – Book Tickets
22:00 – Discodrive @ Blend XL – More Info
22:00 – Amsterdam Nightlife ADE Showcase @ 50:HERTZ House Café – More Info
22:00 – HAUSPLANT @ Helling 7 – Book Tickets
22:00 – Girls, Girls, Girls @ Chicago Social Club – Book Tickets
22:00 – D’Angello & Francis | Save The Rave @ Nova – More Info
22:00 – Women Of House @ Club YOLO – Book Tickets
22:00 – Beuken XL – Saturday @ Lil’ Amsterdam Central Station – Book Tickets
22:00 – AFRO BROS & Friends @ AIR – Book Tickets
22:00 – VBX x Sunrise ADE @ Lofi – Book Tickets
22:00 – HEXAGON PRESENTS @ Club NYX – Book Tickets
22:00 – Premium Pounding Progessive House @ Recycle Lounge Gallery Club – Book Tickets
22:00 – Music High Court Throwdown @ Desmet Studio’s – Book Tickets
22:00 – Intercell x Anetha Invites @ H7 Warehouse – Book Tickets
22:00 – 24classics presents: 3VIOLAS x Vincent Rang @ Zuiderkerk – Book Tickets
22:00 – Rave Culture @ Q-Factory – Book Tickets
22:00 – PUNT. x Bloom @ Oosterbar – Book Tickets
22:00 – Revealed Night @ Hotel Arena – Book Tickets
22:00 – Urban Sounds @ Bar Twenty Two – More Info
22:00 – MOVE by night @ 50:HERTZ Techno Cafe – More Info
22:30 – Unreal x Free your mind festival @ AFAS Live – Book Tickets
22:30 – Liwyn ADE Showcase @ The Chupitos Club – Book Tickets
23:00 – DGTL ADE: Dax J, Paula Temple, KI/KI, and more @ Mediahaven – Book Tickets
23:00 – Discodrive @ Blend XL – More Info
23:00 – No Biggie @ NoorderlichtL – More Info
23:00 – Pan-Pot All Night x Loveland @ Warehouse Houthavens – Book Tickets
23:00 – #BBB ADE House Special @ Supperclub – Book Tickets
23:00 – Kris Kross Amsterdam @ Chin Chin Club – Book Tickets
23:00 – Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano All Night Long @ Escape Club – Book Tickets
23:00 – 25th Hour Agency Showcase x The New Originals @ Jimmy Woo – Book Tickets
23:00 – Awakenings | Joseph Capriati Invites @ Gashouder – Book Tickets
23:00 – Darin Epsilon presents Perspectives Digital @ ClubNL – Book Tickets
23:00 – PLLEK NIGHTCLUBBING SPECIAL w/ REFLEKTOR RECORDS @ Pllek – Book Tickets
23:00 – 25th Hour Agency Showcase x The New Originals @ Jimmy Woo – Book Tickets
23:00 – Africa Rising @ Het Sieraad – Book Tickets
23:00 – VIVA Oliva x ADE @ Oliva – Book Tickets
23:00 – FUSE x BRET: ADE (After Dark) @ BRET – Book Tickets
23:00 – The Gardens Of Babylon presents: The Seekers of Light @ WesterUnie – Book Tickets
23:00 – Hitjesgolf presents: Harrie’s Dance Event @ Disco Dolly – Book Tickets
23:00 – Pllek Nightclubbing Special w/ Reflektor Records @ Pllek – Book Tickets
23:00 – FLOW Showcase by Franky Rizardo & Friends @ Lovelee – Book Tickets
23:00 – A Disko Disko Dance Event @ Pacific Amsterdam – Book Tickets
23:00 – Lost & Found @ THE OTHER SIDE – Book Tickets
23:00 – Toy Tonics @ Canvas – Book Tickets
23:00 – Clone Records: Afra, Serge, Anthony Rother @ Radio Radio – Book Tickets
23:00 – All The Way Up x HONEY @ Club Up – Book Tickets
23:00 – TNP ADE’22 @ Cinetol – Book Tickets
23:00 – DJ Chuckie & Friends @ Kopstootbar – More Info
23:00 – Vault Sessions x Khidi @ RADION – Book Tickets
23:30 – Sam Feldt & Jonas Blue present endless summer @ Melkweg – Book Tickets
23:30 – Happy Feelings by Night @ IJLAND – Book Tickets
23:30 – Hospitality @ Melkweg – Book Tickets
23:30 – Strange Days @ Melkweg – Book Tickets
23:30 – Awakenings | AFTERLIFE @ Ziggo Dome – Book Tickets
23:59 – Boogeyman x Shelter @ Shelter Amsterdam – Book Tickets
23:59 – Sam Feldt & Jonas Blue present endless summer @ Melkweg – Book Tickets
23:59 – Encore ADE Special @ Melkweg – Book Tickets
23:59 – Vandalized @ Parallel – Book Tickets

00:30 – ADE Late Night Stand Up: Beats and Jokes @ Boom Chicago – Book Tickets
04:00 – Sunday Morning PJ Afterparty @ 50:HERTZ House Café – Book Tickets
04:00 – Official Dragon Room ADE Afterparty @ 50:HERTZ House Café – Book Tickets
04:00 – Techno Taco Tuesday Las Vegas ADE Afterparty @ 50:HERTZ Techno Cafe – More Info
04:00 – YH Presents: Giegling at Yellow House @ Yellow House – Book Tickets
08:00 – Slapfunk x VBX @ THE OTHER SIDE – Book Tickets
09:00 – Ibiza Talents goes to Amsterdam @ Panama – Book Tickets
09:30 – Repere x Kafenion Micro Coffee Sessions @ Kafenion – More Info
10:00 – Breakfast Club ADE Sunday @ Hemkade 48 – Book Tickets
12:00 – Verknipt ADE Hard Special – The BIG Closing! @ AFAS Live – Book Tickets
12:00 – GOD IS A DJ Expo @ Beurs van Berlage – Book Tickets
12:00 – CrossTown ADE presents 30 years Dj Isis meets Wumanas @ The Unbound – Book Tickets
12:00 – InDeep’n’Dance Records @ InDeep’n’Dance – More Info
12:00 – ADE Hangover @ NDSM – More Info
12:00 – Sweet Harmony: OUT OF THE UNDERGROUND @ Het HEM – More Info
12:00 – Dubfire invites @ Shelter Amsterdam – Book Tickets
12:35 – Electronic Dance Music Museum @ Our House – Book Tickets
13:00 – Thuishaven ADE Sunday | Day & Night – The BIG Closing! @ Thuishaven – Book Tickets
13:00 – Kraft und Licht invites: Animals on Psychedelics @ Club Atelier – Book Tickets
13:00 – SW presents Solid Grooves @ Scheepsbouwloods – Book Tickets
14:00 – Strangelove @ Lofi – More Info
14:00 – Feed Record Fair @ Feed Amsterdam – More Info
14:00 – No Art – ADE Weekender – Sunday @ Hollandsche manege – Book Tickets
14:00 – RADION ZONDAG @ RADION – Book Tickets
14:00 – Minimal Collective @ Doka – Book Tickets
14:00 – Awakenings | Exhale With Amelie Lens (By Day) @ Gashouder – Book Tickets
14:00 – W.T.F.C.O. @ Recycle Lounge Gallery Club – More Info
15:00 – The Gardens of Babylon presents: The Seekers of Light @ WesterUnie – Book Tickets
15:00 – Bordello Aperitivo X ADE @ Bordello Aperitivo – More Info
16:00 – DAYS Like NIGHTS ADE @ RAW Factory – Book Tickets
16:00 – Rooted in Culture @ Paradiso – Book Tickets
16:00 – Mary Go Wild invites: Voxnox & Dualism @ Club Atelier – Book Tickets
16:00 – We Love House ADE Tribute Showcase @ 50:HERTZ House Café – Book Tickets
16:00 – ELEMENT – ADE Showcase @ 50:HERTZ Techno Cafe – More Info
16:45 – PUSH THE TEMPO: CLUBBING AT THE CINEMA – Beats @ LAB111 – Book Tickets
17:00 – Cocoon at ADE 2022 @ Het Sieraad – Book Tickets
17:00 – ADE Closing Party @ IJLAND – Book Tickets
17:00 – Yacht: The Computer Accent (2022) + Live: puntjudith @ Melkweg (Cinema) – Book Tickets
17:00 – Resurrection @ The Web – More Info
17:00 – Music is the Answer X La Foresta Showcase @ Bar Feijoa – More Info
17:00 – The Cave Studios Present: ShowCave – Miracle Management @ The Cave Studios – More Info
18:00 – Tropical Trouble @ Lovelee – Book Tickets
18:00 – Space Grapes label showcase @ Borisov – More Info
18:00 – Unknown Electronics 13 – ADE Edition @ OT301 – Book Tickets
18:00 – MARICAS… IsBurning – ADE Edition @ Radio Radio – Book Tickets
19:00 – PUSH THE TEMPO: CLUBBING AT THE CINEMA – Climax @ LAB111 – Book Tickets
19:30 – Scalping @ Melkweg – Book Tickets
20:00 – Drag Me To Heaven @ TABOO – More Info
20:00 – IPXMM: Stenny, Stevie Whisper, Identified Patient & mad miran @ Melkweg – Book Tickets
20:00 – Carpe Diem ADE Special @ De Koepelkerk – Book Tickets
20:00 – ADE Special Curated By FM Radio @ Oosterbar – Book Tickets
20:00 – UNNAMED @ Sexyland World – Book Tickets
20:00 – Dolce Vista // Italo Disco Night @ A’DAM&Co – Book Tickets
20:00 – Around Us invites @ ClubN – Book Tickets
20:00 – Anjunabeats @ Melkweg – Book Tickets
21:00 – Funzioni Continue in /K @ Studio/K – Book Tickets
21:15 – PUSH THE TEMPO: CLUBBING AT THE CINEMA – 24 Hour Party People @ LAB111 – Book Tickets
22:00 – Pornceptual does Amsterdam @ Parallel – Book Tickets
22:00 – Matroda & Friends @ Maïa – Book Tickets
22:00 – The E.N.D. @ THE OTHER SIDE – Book Tickets
22:00 – VYBZ Presents: MVSON x Whippin @ Madam – Book Tickets
22:00 – Closing Night The Jungle @ Club YOLO – Book Tickets
22:00 – GDE We All Dance Togethere @ Blend XL – More Info
22:00 – Justin Mylo : ON / OFF @ The Chupitos Club – More Info
22:00 – VBX x Shelter @ Shelter Amsterdam – More Info
22:00 – Kaligo Records Showcase @ 50:HERTZ Techno Cafe – More Info
22:00 – Intercell x I Hate Models Invites @ H7 Warehouse – Book Tickets
22:00 – ADE: Ignition & Dub Valley Present: MB Artists Showcase @ Club NYX – Book Tickets
22:00 – Guerrilla presents MOXY MUZIK @ Chin Chin Club – Book Tickets
22:00 – House Is A Feeling @ Bar Twenty Two – More Info
23:00 – Sunny Side Up – ADE Special @ Disco Dolly – Book Tickets
23:00 – Mixmash Takeover: ADE labelnight 2022 @ Jimmy Woo – Book Tickets
23:00 – TGTR @ SUPPER – Book Tickets
23:00 – OMG IT’S SUNDAY ADE Special @ AIR – Book Tickets

Accommodation

The city of Amsterdam offers a wide range of accommodation options. Book your stay for Amsterdam Dance Event using the map below or visit booking.com

Book hotels and apartments
Book Hotels & Airbnbs near the Venue at the Lowest Prices online!

Travel Info

BY CAR
Get Directions
BY PUBLIC TRANSPORT

The public transport network in Amsterdam is extensive with buses, trams, metro’s and trains, serving almost all areas of the city and beyond.

BY TRAIN

Amsterdam is well connected by rail in the Netherlands and from main European cities.

BY PLANE

From Amsterdam Schiphol Airport (AMS) to the city centre take the train to Amsterdam Centraal station (14 min journey – departs every 10 min).

Book Flights
Airport Transfers
Car Rentals
Train/Bus Tickets

Festivals On Sale

Neighbourhood Weekender Festival Tickets
Neighbourhood Weekender
27 May – 28 May | Warrington, UK
TICKETS ON SALE
Parklife Festival Tickets
Parklife Festival
10 Jun – 11 Jun | Manchester, UK
TICKETS ON SALE
Lytham Festival Tickets
Lytham Festival
28 Jun – 2 Jul | Lytham Green, UK
TICKETS ON SALE
TRNSMT Festival Tickets
TRNSMT Festival
7 Jul – 9 Jul | Glasgow, UK
TICKETS ON SALE
Camp Bestival Dorset
Camp Bestival Dorset
27 Jul – 30 Jul | East Lulworth, UK
TICKETS ON SALE
Afterlife Orange
Afterlife Orange
26 Aug | Orange, France
TICKETS ON SALE
Duran Duran Concert Tickets UK Tour

Gallery

Related Festivals

Creamfields Festival South
TICKETS ON SALE
Creamfields South
26 May – 28 May | Chelmsford, UK
Ultra Europe Festival
TICKETS ON SALE
Ultra Europe Festival
7 Jul – 9 Jul | Split, Croatia